International Electronics Symposium 2016
" Emerging Technology on Electronic and Information - September 29 - 30, 2016 - Bali, Indonesia"

IEEE Indonesia Section

CISCO
ESC - PNU
GESL - KEIO


Conference Organizers and Key Partners

Advisory Committee
Zainal Arief (PENS, Indonesia)
Satriyo Dharmanto (IEEE Indonesia)
Aini Hussain (UKM, Malaysia)


General Chair
Sritrusta Sukaridhoto (PENS, Indonesia)


Program Chairs
Dadet Pramadihanto (PENS, Indonesia)
Son Kuswadi (PENS, Indonesia)
Ford Lumban Gaol (IEEE Indonesia)
Pekik Argo Dahono (ITB, Indonesia)
Shiori Sasaki (Keio University, Japan)
Hafizah Husain (UKM, Malaysia)

Publications Chair
Kholid Fathoni (PENS, Indonesia)

Publicity Chair
M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid (PENS, Indonesia)

Award Chair
Raden Sanggar Dewanto (PENS, Indonesia)

Workshop Chair
Amang Sudarsono (PENS, Indonesia)

Local Arrangement Chair
Dwi Kurnia Basuki (PENS, Indonesia)

Sponsor Chair
Eko Henfri (PENS, Indonesia)

Treasurer Chair
Rahardhita Widyatra Sudibyo (PENS, Indonesia)

Technical Program Committee
Achmad Arifin (ITS, Indonesia)
Achmad Basuki (PENS, Indonesia)
Ali Ridho Barakbah (PENS, Indonesia)
Alridjajis (PENS, Japan)
Amang Sudarsono (PENS, Indonesia)
Anto Satryo Nugroho (BPPT, Indonesia)
Aran Hansuebsai (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Arman Jaya (PENS, Indonesia)
Bambang Sumantri (TUT, Japan)
Bima Dewantara (TUT, Japan)
Charasroj Bothdamrih (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Chastine Fatichah (ITS, Indonesia)
Dadet Pramadihanto (PENS, Indonesia)
Dedet Candra R (ITS, Indonesia)
Dedid Cahya Happyanto (PENS, Indonesia)
Didi Rosiyadi (Lembaga Ilmu Pengetahuan Indonesia (LIPI), Indonesia)
Endra Pitowarno (PENS, Indonesia)
Guanghao Sun (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)
Hary Okta (TUT, Japan)
Heri Suryoatmojo (ITS, Indonesia)
Hero Yudho Martono (TUT, Japan)
Hestiasari Rante (Univ. Of Bremen, Germany)
Hiroyuki Masuta (Toyama Prefecture University, Japan)
Huai-Kuei Wu (Ling-Tung University, Taiwan)
Khoirul Anwar (JAIST, Japan)
Kuncoro Wastuwibowo (IEEE Indonesia)
I Gede Puja Astawa (PENS, Indonesia)
Indra Adji Sulistijono (PENS, Indonesia)
Irfan Al-Anbagi (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Iwan Syarif (PENS, Indonesia)
M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid (PENS, Indonesia)
Meng-Shiuan Pan (Tamkang University, Taiwan)
Mohammad Faiz Liew Abdullah (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM), Malaysia)
Mohd. Marzuki Mustafa (UKM, Malaysia)
Mohammad Syafrudin (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
Novie Ayub Windarko (PENS, Indonesia)
Nu Arini (University of Southampton, UK)
Pitipong Chanloha (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Prima Kristalina (PENS, Indonesia)
Raden Sanggar Dewanto (PENS, Indonesia)
Ratno Nuryadi (BPPT, Indonesia)
Rinaldi Munir (ITB, Indonesia)
Risanuri Hidayat (UGM, Indonesia)
Riyanto Sigit (PENS, Indonesia)
Rusminto Tjatur Widodo (PENS, Indonesia)
Siti Rochimah (ITS, Indonesia)
S. Agrawal (Delhi Technological University (DTU), India)
Surya Sumpeno (ITS, Indonesia)
Tessy Badriyah (PENS, Indonesia)
Titon Dutono (Kemenkominfo/PENS, Indonesia)
Tri Budi Santoso (PENS, Indonesia)
Trio Adiono (ITB, Indonesia)
Tri Harsono (PENS, Indonesia)
Tubagus Maulana Kusuma (Gunadarma University, Indonesia)
Wahjoe Sesulihatien (Keio University, Japan)
Waskitho Wibisono (ITS, Indonesia)
Young Bong Seo (Pusan National University, Korea)
Yukari Shirota (Gakushuin University, Japan)