General Chairman

  • Tri Budi Santoso (PENS, Indonesia)

Advisory Committee

  • Zainal Arief (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Yasushi Kiyoki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Dadet Pramadihanto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Fitri Yuli Zulkifli (IEEE Indonesia)
  • Titon Dutono (PENS, Indonesia)

Program Chairs

  • Ali Ridho Barakbah (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Anang Tjahjono (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Tri Harsono (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Shiori Sasaki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Agnes Irwanti (IEEE Indonesia)

Technical Committee

  • Achmad Basuki (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Afrida Helen (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Agus Indra Gunawan (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Alrijadjis (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Amang Sudarsono (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Asako Uraki (Keio University, Japan; University of Hawaii at Manoa, USA)
  • Arif Irwansyah (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Bambang Sumantri (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Bima Sena Bayu Dewantara (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Chawan Koopipat (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
  • Dedid Cahya Happyanto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Eko Henfri Binugroho (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Era Purwanto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Hary Octavianto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • I Gede Puja Astawa (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Idris Winarno (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Indra Adji Soelistijono (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Iwan Syarif (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Kanako Morita (Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute, Japan)
  • Kosuke Takano (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Udin Harun Al Rasyid (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Mehmet Güzel (Ankara University, Turkey)
  • Muhammad Agus Zainudin (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Naofumi Yoshida (Komazawa University, Japan)
  • Novie Ayub Windarko (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Panus Nattharith (Naresuan University, Thailand)
  • Paramin Neranon (Prince of Songkla University, Thailand)
  • Petri Rantanen (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)
  • Prima Kristalina (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Raden Sanggar Dewanto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Riyanto Sigit (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Rusminto Tjatur Widodo (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Son Kuswadi (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Sritrusta Sukaridhoto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Tatjana Endrjukaite (SIA Klarus Ltd., Latvia)
  • Tessy Badriyah (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Wahjoe Tjatur Sesulihatien (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Yasuhiro Hayashi (Keio University, Japan)

Publicity Chair: Amang Sudarsono (PENS, Indonesia)
Staffs:

  • Akhmad Alimudin (PENS, Indonesia)

Publication Chair: Udin Harun Al Rasyid (PENS, Indonesia)
Staffs:

  • Ahmad Zainudin (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Hendy Briantoro (PENS, Indonesia)

Workshop Chair: Eko Henfri Binugroho (PENS, Indonesia)
Staffs:

  • Akhmad Subhan Kh. (PENS, Indonesia)

Treasurer Chair: Dwi Kurnia Basuki (PENS, Indonesia)
Staffs:

  • Ita Zoeriah (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Maisyaroh (PENS, Indonesia)

Local Arrangement Chair: 
Staffs:

  • Kholid Fathoni (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Widi Sarinastiti (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Dias Agata (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Kartika Sari Dewi Azhari (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Soemantri (PENS, Indonesia)
IMPORTANT DATE
Deadline of Paper Submission
July 17, 2018
Extended Deadline of Paper Submission
July 31, 2018
Notification of Paper Acceptance
August 20, 2018
Early Bird Registration & Payment
August 20 – 26, 2018
Final Manuscript (Camera Ready)
September 04, 2018
Deadline Registration & Payment
October 22, 2018
Main Conference
October 29-30, 2018

Organized By

Supported By

© 2018 Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya