General Chairman

  • Tri Budi Santoso (PENS, Indonesia)

Advisory Committee

  • Zainal Arief (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Yasushi Kiyoki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Dadet Pramadihanto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Fitri Yuli Zulkifli (IEEE Indonesia)
  • Titon Dutono (PENS, Indonesia)

Program Chairs

  • Ali Ridho Barakbah (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Anang Tjahjono (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Tri Harsono (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Shiori Sasaki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Agnes Irwanti (IEEE Indonesia)

Technical Committee

  • Achmad Basuki (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Afrida Helen (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Agus Indra Gunawan (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Alrijadjis (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Amang Sudarsono (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Asako Uraki (Keio University, Japan; University of Hawaii at Manoa, USA)
  • Arif Irwansyah (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Bambang Sumantri (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Bima Sena Bayu Dewantara (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Chawan Koopipat (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
  • Dedid Cahya Happyanto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Eko Henfri Binugroho (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Era Purwanto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Hary Octavianto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • I Gede Puja Astawa (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Idris Winarno (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Indra Adji Soelistijono (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Iwan Syarif (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Kanako Morita (Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute, Japan)
  • Kosuke Takano (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Udin Harun Al Rasyid (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Mehmet Güzel (Ankara University, Turkey)
  • Muhammad Agus Zainudin (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Naofumi Yoshida (Komazawa University, Japan)
  • Novie Ayub Windarko (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Panus Nattharith (Naresuan University, Thailand)
  • Paramin Neranon (Prince of Songkla University, Thailand)
  • Petri Rantanen (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)
  • Prima Kristalina (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Raden Sanggar Dewanto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Riyanto Sigit (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Rusminto Tjatur Widodo (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Son Kuswadi (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Sritrusta Sukaridhoto (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Tatjana Endrjukaite (SIA Klarus Ltd., Latvia)
  • Tessy Badriyah (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Wahjoe Tjatur Sesulihatien (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Yasuhiro Hayashi (Keio University, Japan)

Publicity Chair: Amang Sudarsono (PENS, Indonesia)
Staffs:

  • Akhmad Alimudin (PENS, Indonesia)

Publication Chair: Udin Harun Al Rasyid (PENS, Indonesia)
Staffs:

  • Ahmad Zainudin (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Hendy Briantoro (PENS, Indonesia)

Workshop Chair: Eko Henfri Binugroho (PENS, Indonesia)
Staffs:

  • Akhmad Subhan Kh. (PENS, Indonesia)

Treasurer Chair: Dwi Kurnia Basuki (PENS, Indonesia)
Staffs:

  • Ita Zoeriah (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Maisyaroh (PENS, Indonesia)

Local Arrangement Chair: 
Staffs:

  • Kholid Fathoni (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Widi Sarinastiti (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Dias Agata (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Kartika Sari Dewi Azhari (PENS, Indonesia)
  • Soemantri (PENS, Indonesia)

For more detail information, please contact us via email at ies@pens.ac.id

IMPORTANT DATE
Deadline of Paper Submission
July 17, 2018
Extended Deadline of Paper Submission
July 31, 2018
Final Extended Deadline of Paper Submission
August 15, 2018
Notification of Paper Acceptance
August 31, 2018
Early Bird Registration & Payment
August 20 – 26, 2018
Final Manuscript (Camera Ready)
September 09, 2018
Deadline Registration & Payment
October 22, 2018
Main Conference
October 29-30, 2018

Organized By

Supported By

© 2018 Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya